166 Representatives, Re-Open Benghazi Investigation!


This may sound like a silly question, but can House Republican Leaders really conclude a serious investigation of Benghazi without interviewing as many as 30 witnesses of the terror attack?

As of today, closing-the-book on Benghazi is precisely what Speaker Boehner and the three House Committee Chairmen investigating Benghazi intend to do.

What’s more, House Republican Leaders haven’t issued even a single subpoena!  

But according to FOX News, they have promised a final report on Benghazi in “weeks not months”. 

That’s why it’s urgent for you to tell your Congressman to cosponsor House Resolution 36, a Select Committee on the 9/11 Benghazi Terror Attack.

Again, how can Congress investigate Benghazi without interviewing witnesses or issuing subpoenas?  That’s just nuts!

Revive America USA will continue to fight in Congress for a full and complete investigation of Benghazi, but we need your help!

Call Them Now – The 166 Republican Congressmen Who Have Not Signed Onto House Resolution 36, 
Establishing a select committee to investigate and report on the attack on 
the United States consulate in Benghazi, Libya.
Name: District: Office Phone Numbers:
Young, Don AK-AL DC: (202) 225-5765 Anchorage: (907) 271-5978 Fairbanks: (907) 456-0210 Juneau: (907) 586-7400
Kenai: (907) 283-7701
Bonner, Jo AL-1 DC: (202) 225-4931 Mobile Office: (251) 690-2811 Baldwin County: (251) 972-8546
Roby, Martha AL-2 DC: (202) 225-2901 Andalusia: (334) 222-3342 Dothan: (334) 794-9680 Montgomery: (334) 227-9113
Rogers, Mike AL-3 DC: (202) 225-3261 Anniston: (256) 236-5655 Montgomery: (334) 227-4210 Opelika: (334) 745-6221
Bachus, Spencer AL-6 DC: (202) 225-4921 Birmingham: (205) 969-2296 Clanton: (205) 280-0704
Crawford, Rick AR-1 DC: (202) 225-4076 Cabot: (501) 843-3043 Jonesboro: (870) 203-0540 Mountain Home: (870) 424-2075
Womack, Steve AR-3 DC: (202) 225-4301 Rogers: (479) 464-0446 Harrison: (870) 741-6900 Fort Smith: (479) 424-1146
Cotton, Tom AR-4 DC: (202) 225-3772 Clarksville: (479) 754-2120  El Dorado: (870) 881-0681  Hot Springs: (501) 520-5892
Pine Bluff: (870) 536-3376
Gosar, Paul AZ-4 DC: (202 )225-2315 Prescott: (928 )445-1683 San Tan Valley: (480 )882-2697
Salmon, Matt AZ-5 DC: (202) 225-2635 Gilbert:  (480 )699-8239
Schweikert, David AZ-6 DC: (202) 225-2190 Scottsdale: (480) 946-2411
Denham, Jeff CA-10 DC: (202) 225-4540 Modesto: (209) 579-5458
Valadao, David CA-21 DC: (202) 225-4695 Hanford: (559) 582-5526
Nunes, Devin CA-22 DC: (202) 225-2523 Clovis: (559) 323-5235 Visalia: (559) 773-3861
McCarthy, Kevin CA-23 DC: (202) 225-2915 Bakersfield: (661) 327-3611
McKeon, Buck CA-25 DC: (202) 225-1956 Santa Clarita: (661) 254-2111 Palmdale:  (661) 274-9688
Miller, Gray CA-31 DC: (202) 225-3201 Rancho:  (909) 980-1492
Royce, Edward CA-39 DC: (202) 225-4111 District:  (714) 255-0101    Los Angeles: (626) 964-5123
Calvert, Ken CA-42 DC: (202) 225-1986 District:  (951) 784-4300 District Line 2: (949) 888-8498
Campbell, John CA-45 DC: (202) 225-5611 Irvine:  (949) 756-2244
Rohrabacher, Dana CA-48 DC: (202) 225-2415 Huntington Beach: (714) 960-6483
Issa, Darrell CA-49 DC: (202) 225-3906
Cook, Paul CA-8 DC: (202) 225-5861 Apple Valley: (760) 247-1815
Tipton, Scott CO-3 DC: (202) 225-4761 Cortez: (970) 259-1490 Grand Junction: (970) 241-2499
Steamboat Satelite: (970) 712-4604 Alamosa: (719) 587-5105 Durango:  (970) 259-1490
Pueblo: (719) 542-1073
Gardner, Cory CO-4 DC: (202) 225-4676 Castle Rock: (720) 508-3937 Greeley: (970) 351-6007
Rocky Ford: (719) 316-1101 Yuma: (970) 848-2845
Lamborn, Doug CO-5 DC: (202) 225-4422 Colorado Springs: (719) 520-0055 Buena Vista:  (719) 520-0055
Miller, Jeff FL-1 DC: (202) 225-4136 Pensacola:  (850) 479-1183  Ft. Walton Beach: (850) 664-1266
Webster, Daniel FL-10 DC: (202) 225-2176 Winter Garden: (407) 654-5705
Nugent, Richard FL-11 DC: (202) 225-1002 Hernando County: (352) 684-4446 Citrus County: (352) 341-2354
Sumter County: (352) 689-4684 Marion County: (352) 351-1670
Bilirakis, Gus M. FL-12 DC: 202-225-5755 Wesley Chapel:  813-501-4942 New Port Richey: (727) 232-2921
Tarpon Springs: (727) 940-5860
Ross, Dennis FL-15 DC: (202) 225-1252 Lakeland: (863) 644-8215
Buchanan, Vern FL-16 DC: (202) 225-5015 Sarasota: (941) 951-6643 Bradenton: (941) 747-9081
Rooney, Thomas FL-17 DC: (202) 225-5792 Riverview: (813) 677-8646 Punta Gorda: (941) 575-9101 Sebring: (863)402-9082
Radel, Trey FL-19 DC: (202) 225-2536 Cape Coral: (239) 573-5837 Naples: (239)252-6225
Southerland, Steve FL-2 DC: (202) 225-5235 Panama City: (850) 785-0812 Tallahassee: (850) 561-3979
Diaz-Balart, Mario FL-25 DC: (202) 225-4211 Collier: (239) 348-1620 Miami: (305)470-8555
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana FL-27 DC: (202) 225-3931 Miami: (305) 668-2285
Yoho, Ted FL-3 DC: (202) 225-5744 Gainesville: (352) 505-0838 Orange Park: (904) 276-9626
Crenshaw, Ander FL-4 DC: 202-225-2501 Jacksonville: 904-598-0481 Mobile Office: 904-465-7743
Gingrey, Phil GA-11 DC: (202) 225-2931  Canton: (770) 345-2931  Marietta: (770) 429-1776 Bartow: (678) 721-2509
Westmoreland, Lynn GA-3 DC: (202) 225-5901 District: (770) 683-2033
Price, Tom GA-6 DC: 202-225-4501 District: 770-998-0049
Woodall, Rob GA-7 DC: (202) 225-4272  Lawrenceville: (770) 232-3005
Scott, Austin GA-8 DC: (202) 225-6531 Tifton: 229-396-5175 Warner Robins: 478-971-1776
Collins, Doug GA-9 DC: (202) 225-9893 Gainesville: (770) 297-3388
Labrador, Raul ID-1 DC: (202) 225-6611 Coeur d’Alene: (208) 667-0127 Lewiston: (208) 743-1388 Meridian: (208) 888-3188
Simpson, Michael ID-2 DC: 202-225-5531 Boise: 208-334-1953 Idaho Falls: 208-523-6701 Twin Falls: 208-734-7219
Pocatello: 208-233-2222
Davis, Rodney IL-13 DC: (202) 225-2371 Champaign: (217) 403-4690 Decatur: (217) 791-6224
Hultgren, Randy IL-14 DC: (202) 225-2976 Geneva: (630) 232-7104
Shimkus, John IL-15 DC: (202) 225-5271 Maryville: (618) 288-7190 Effingham: (217) 347-7947 Danville: (217) 446-0664
Harrisburg: (618) 252-8271
Kinzinger, Adam IL-16 DC: (202) 225-3635 Ottawa: (815) 431-9271
Roskham, Peter IL-6 DC: (202) 225-4561  District: (630) 232-0006 Satellite: (847) 656-6354
Walorski, Jackie IN-2 DC: (202) 225-3915 Mishawaka: (574) 204-2645
Rokita, Todd IN-4 DC: (202) 225-5037 Lafayette: (765) 838-3930 Danville:  (317) 718-0404
Brooks, Susan IN-5 DC: 202-225-2276 Indianapolis: 317-848-0201
Messer, Luke IN-6 DC: 202-225-3021 Muncie: 765-747-5566 Richmond: 765-962-2883
Bucshon, Larry IN-8 DC: (202) 225-4636 Evansville: (812) 465-6484 Jasper: (812) 482-4255
Terre Haute: (812) 232-0523 Vincennes: (855) 519-1629
Young, Todd C. IN-9 DC: (202) 225-5315 Bloomington: (812) 336-3000 Greenwood: (317) 661-0696
Jenkins, Lynn KS-2 DC: (202) 225-6601 Pittsburg: (620) 231-5966 Topeka: (785) 234-5966
Yoder, Kevin KS-3 DC: (202) 225-2865 Overland Park: (913) 621-0832
Pompeo, Mike KS-4 DC: (202) 225-6216 Wichita: (316) 262-8992
Guthrie, Brett KY-2 DC: (202) 225-3501 Warren County: (270) 842-9896
Massie, Thomas KY-4 DC: (202) 225-3465 Northern Kentucky:  (859) 426-0080  Ashland: (606) 324-9898
Rogers, Harold KY-5 DC: (202) 225-4601  Somerset: (800) 632-8588  Hazard:  (606) 439-0794
Prestonburg: (606) 886-0844
Barr, Andy KY-6 DC: 202-225-4706 Lexington: 859-219-1366
Boustany, Charles LA-3 DC: (202) 225-2031 Lafayette: (337) 235-6322 Lake Charles:  (337) 433-1747
Alexander, Rodney LA-5 DC: (202) 225-8490 Monroe:  (318) 322-3500 Alexandria: (318) 445-0818
Cassidy, Bill LA-6 DC: (202) 225-3901 Baton Rouge: (225) 929-7711 Livingston Parish: (225) 686-4413
Miller, Candice MI-10 DC: (202) 225-2106 Shelby Township: (586) 997-5010
Bentivolio, Kerry MI-11 DC: 202-225-8171 Commerce:  248-859-2982
Huizenga, Bill MI-2 DC: (202) 225-4401  Grand Haven: (616) 414-5516  Grandville  (616) 570-0917
Amash, Justin MI-3 DC: (202) 225-3831 Grand Rapids  (616) 451-8383
Camp, Dave MI-4 DC: (202) 225-3561 Cadillac:  231-876-9205  Midland: 989-631-2552
Upton, Fred MI-6 DC: (202) 225-3761 St. Joseph/Benton Harbor: (269) 982-1986 Kalamazoo: (269) 385-0039
Rogers, Mike MI-8 DC: (202) 225-4872 Lansing:  (517) 702-8000
Kline, John MN-2 DC: (202) 225-2271 Minnesota:(952) 808-1213
Paulsen, Erik MN-3 DC: (202) 225-2871 District:  (952) 405-8510
Bachmann, Michele MN-6 DC: (202) 225-2331 Anoka  (763)323-8922
Luetkemey, Blaine MO-3 DC: (202) 225-2956 Jefferson City (573) 635-7232 Wentzville: (636) 327-7055
Washington:  (636) 239-2276
Hartzler, Vicky MO-4 DC: (202) 225-2876 Columbia: (573) 442-9311 Harrisonville: (816 )884-3411
Lebanon: (417) 532-5582   Sedalia (573) 442-9311
Graves, Sam MO-6 DC: (202) 225-7041 Kansas City: (816) 792-3976  St. Joseph: (816) 749-0800
Long, Billy MO-7 DC: (202) 225-6536 Springfield (417) 889-1800 Joplin: (417) 781-1041
Harper, Gregg MS-3 DC: (202) 225-5031 Brookhaven:  (601) 823-3400 Meridian: (601) 693-6681
Pearl: (601) 932-2410 Starkville: (662) 324-0007
Palazzo, Steven MS-4 DC: (202) 225-5772 Gulfport: (228)864-7670 Pascagoula: (228) 202-8104
Hattiesburg: (601) 582-3246
Daines, Steve MT-AL DC: (202) 225-3211 Billings: (406) 969-1736  Helena: (406) 502-1435
Missoula: (406) 926-2122  Great Falls: (406) 315-3860
McHenry, Patrick NC-10 DC: (202) 225-2576 Hickory (828) 327-6100 Gastonia: (704) 833-0096
Black Mountain: (828) 669-0600
Holding, George NC-13 DC: 202-225-3032 District:  919-782-4400
Ellmers, Renee NC-2 DC: (202) 225-4531 Dunn:  (910)230-1910  Asheboro:  (336) 626-3060
Foxx, Virginia NC-5 DC: (202) 225-2071 Boone: (828) 265-0240 Clemmons: (336) 778-0211
Coble, Howard NC-6 DC: (202) 225-3065  Madison: (336) 427-0044 Graham: (336) 229-0159
Greensboro: (336) 333-5005 High Point: (336) 886-5106
Hudson, Richard NC-8 DC: 202-225-3715 Concord: 704-786-1612
Pittenger, Robert NC-9 DC: (202) 225-1976 Charlotte: (704) 362-1060 Mooresville: (704) 696-8188
Fortenberr, Jeff NE-1 DC: (202) 225-4806 Lincoln: (402) 438-1598 Norfolk: (402) 379-2064  Fremont:(402) 727-0888
Terry, Lee NE-2 DC: (202) 225-4155 Omaha: (402) 397-9944
Smith, Adrian NE-3 DC: (202) 225-6435 Grand Island: (308) 384-3900  Scottsbluff: (308) 633-6333
Frelinghuysen, Rodney NJ-11 DC: (202) 225-5034 District: (973) 984-0711
LoBiondo, Frank NJ-2 DC: (202) 225-6572 Mays Landing: (609) 625-5008
Runyan, Jon NJ-3 DC: (202) 225-4765  Mount Laurel: (856) 780-6436  Ocean County: (732) 279-6013
Garrett, Scott NJ-5 DC: (202) 225-4465 Newton: (973) 300-2000  Glen Rock:(201) 444-5454
Lance, Leonard NJ-7 DC: (202) 225-5361 District Office 1: (908) 518-7733  District Office 2: (908) 788-6900
Pearce, Stevan NM-2 DC: (202) 225-2365: District: (855) 473-2723
Amodei, Mark E. NV-2 DC: (202) 225-6155 Reno: (775) 686-5760 Elko: (775) 777-7705
Heck, Joseph NV-3 DC: (202) 225-3252 District: (702) 387-4941
Grimm, Michael NY-11 DC: (202) 225-3371 Brooklyn:  718-630-5277 Staten Island: (718) 351-1062
Gibson, Christopher NY-19 DC: (202) 225-5614 Kinderhook: (518) 610-8133  Delhi: (607) 746-9537 Kingston: (845) 514-2322
Cooperstown  (607) 282-4002 Liberty: (845) 747-926 Hyde Park: (845) 698-0132
King, Peter NY-2 DC: 202-225-7896 Suffolk County: 631-541-4225   Massapequa: 516-541-4225
Hanna, Richard NY-22 DC: 202-225-3665   Utica: 315-724-9740  Binghamton:  607-723-0212
Reed, Tom NY-23 DC: (202) 225-3161 Geneva:  315-759-5229 Olean: (716)-379-8434
Corning  (607) 654-7566  Jamestown: 716-708-6369
Collins, Chris NY-27 DC: 202-225-5265  Geneseo:  585-519-4002 Lancaster:716-634-2324
Chabot, Steve OH-1 DC: (202) 225-2216 Cincinnati: (513) 684-2723
Turner, Michael OH-10 DC: (202) 225-6465 Dayon: (937) 225-2843
Tiberi, Patrick OH-12 DC: (202) 225-5355 District: (614) 523-2555
Joyce, David OH-14 DC: (202) 225-5731 Painesville: (440) 352-3939  Twinsburg: (330) 425-7071
Renacci, James OH-16 DC: (202) 225-3876 Wadsworth: (330) 334-0040
Wenstrup, Brad OH-2 DC: (202) 225-3164 Cincinnati: (513) 474-7777
Gibbs, Bob OH-7 DC: (202) 225-6265 Ashland: 419-207-0650
Boehner, John OH-8 DC: (202) 225-6205 Butler County: (513) 779-5400  Miami County: (937) 339-1524
Cole, Tom OK-4 DC: (202) 225-6165 Ada: (580) 436-5375 Lawton: (580) 357-2131 Norman: (405) 329-6500
Lankford, James OK-5 DC: (202) 225-2132 Oklahoma City: (405) 234-9900
Walden, Greg OR-2 DC: 202-225-6730 Eastern Oregon: (541) 624-2400 Central Oregon: (541) 389-4408
Southern Oregon: (541) 776-4646
Marino, Tom PA-10 DC: 202-225-3731 Hamlin: 570-689-6024 Selinsgrove: 570-374-9469  Williamsport 570-322-3961
Rothfus, Keith PA-12 DC: 202-225-2065 Beaver:  724-359-1626  Johnston: 814-619-3659
Ross Township: 412-837-1361
Dent, Charles PA-15 DC: 202-225-6411  Lehigh Valley: 610-770-3490  Dauphin: (717) 533-3959
Pitts, Joseph PA-16 DC: (202) 225-2411 Lancaster County:    (717) 393-0667  Chester County: (610) 444-4581
Kelly, Mike PA-3 DC: (202) 225-5406 Erie: (814) 454-8190 Crawford County:814-454-8190
Sharon: (724) 342-7170 Butler: 724-282-2557
Perry, Scott PA-4 DC: 202-225-5836 Adams County: 717-338-1919   Cumberland: 717-635-9504
York: 717-600-1919
Thompson, Glenn PA-5 DC: (202) 225-5121 Bellefonte: (814) 353-0215 Titusville:  (814) 827-3985
Fitzpatrick, Michael PA-8 DC: (202) 225-4276 District:  (215) 579-8102
Shuster, Bill PA-9 DC: 202.225.2431  Hollidaysburg: 814.696.6318 Chambersburg:717.264.8308
Indiana: (724) 463-0516
Gowdy, Trey SC-4 DC: (202) 225-6030 Greenville:  (864) 241-0175  Spartanburg: (864) 583-3264
Rice, Tom SC-7 DC: (202) 225-9895 Grand Strand: (843) 445-6459 Pee Dee: (843) 679-9781
Noem, Kristi SD-AL DC:  (202) 225-2801 Sioux Falls:  (605) 275-2868  Rapid City: (605) 791-4673
Aberdeen: (605) 262-2862  Watertown: (605) 878-2868
Roe, David TN-1 DC: (202) 225-6356 Kingsport: (423) 247-8161   Morristown: (423) 254-1400
Duncan, John J, Jr. TN-2 DC: (202) 225-5435 Knoxville: (865) 523-3772  Maryville: (865) 984-5464
Fleischman, Chuck TN-3 DC:  (202) 225-3271 Athens: 423-745-4671  Chattanooga (423) 756-2342
Oak Ridge: (865) 576-1976
Black, Diane TN-6 DC: (202) 225-4231 Crossville: (931) 854-0069 Cookeville: (931) 854-0069
Gallatin: (615) 206-8204
McCaul, Michael TX-10 DC: 202-225-2401 Austin: 512-473-2357   Brenham:  979-830-8497 Tomball  281-255-8372
Conaway, K. Michael TX-11 DC: (202) 225-3605 Llano:  (325) 247-2826  San Angelo: (325) 659-4010  Odessa: (432) 331-9667
Midland: (432) 687-2390 Brownwood: (325) 646-1950  Granbury: (682) 936-2577
Granger, Kay TX-12 DC: (202) 225-5071 Fort Worth: (817) 338-0909
Thornberry, Mac TX-13 DC: (202) 225-3706  Amarillo:  (806) 371-8844  Wichita Falls: (940) 692-1700
Neugbauer, Randy TX-19 DC: (202) 225-4005 Abilene: (325) 675-9779 Big Spring: (432) 264-0722 Lubbock: (806) 763-1611
Poe, Ted TX-2 DC: (202) 225-6565   Harris County East:   (281) 446-0242 Harris County West: (713) 681-8763
Smith, Lamar TX-21 DC: 202-225-4236 San Antonio: 210-821-5024  Kerrville: 830-896-0154  Austin: 512-912-7508
Marchant, Kenny TX-24 DC: 202.225.6605 District: 972.556.0162
Farenthold, Blake TX-27 DC: (202) 225-7742 Victoria (361) 894-6446 Corpus Christi: (361) 884-2222
Johnson, Sam TX-3 DC: (202) 225-4201 District: (469) 304-0382
Sessions, Pete TX-32 DC: (202) 225-2231 Dallas:  (972) 392-0505
Hensarling, Jeb TX-5 DC: 202-225-3484  Athens: 903-675-8288 Dallas: 214-349-9996
Barton, Joe TX-6 DC: (202)225-2002 Ennis  (972)875-8488  Arlington:  (817)543-1000
Steward, Chris UT-2 DC: 202-225-9730  Salt Lake:  801-364-5550  St. George: 435-627-1500
Chaffetz, Jason UT-3 DC: (202) 225-7751 Provo: (801) 851-2500
Rigell, E. Scott VA-2 DC: (202) 225-4215 Eastern Shore: (757) 789-5172 Virginia Beach: (757) 687-8290
Hurt, Robert VA-5 DC: (202) 225-4711 Charlottesville 434-973-9631 Danville: (434) 791-2596
Farmville: 434-395-0120
Goodlatte, Bob VA-6 DC: (202) 225-5431 Harrisonburg:  (540) 432-2391 Lynchburg: (434) 845-8306
Roanoke: (540) 857-2672  Stauton:  (540) 885-3861
Cantor, Eric VA-7 DC: (202) 225-2815 Culpepper: (540) 825-8960  Richmond: (804) 747-4073
Griffith, Morgan VA-9 DC: (202) 225-3861 Abingdon: (276) 525-1405 Christiansburg: (540) 381-5671
Big Stone Gap: (276) 525-1405
Herrera Beutler, Jaime WA-3 DC: (202) 225-3536 Vancouver: (360) 695-6292 Chehalis: (360) 695-6292
Hastings, Doc WA-4 DC: (202) 225-5816 Tri-Cotoes: (509) 543-9396  Yakima: (509) 452-3243
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy WA-5 DC: 202-225-2006 Spokane: 509-353-2374 Colville: 509-684-3481
Walla Walla: 509-529-9358
Reichert, David WA-8 DC: (202) 225-7761 Auburn: (206) 498-8103 Issaquah: (425) 677-7414 or (877) 920-9208
Wenatchee: (509) 342-8772
Ryan, Paul WI-1 DC: (202) 225-3031 Janesville:  (608) 752-4050 Kenosha: (262) 654-1901 Racine:  (262) 637-0510
Sensenbrenner, Jum WI-5 DC:  (202) 225-5101 Brookfield: (262) 784-1111
Petri, Thomas WI-6 DC: (202) 225-2476 Fond du Lac:  920-922-1180 Oshkosh: 920-231-6333
Duffy, Sean WI-7 DC: (202) 225-3365  Wausau: (715) 298-9344 Superior: 715-392-3984
Ribble, Reid WI-8 DC: (202) 225-5665 Green Bay: 920-471-1950  Appleton: (920) 380-0061
Capito, Shelley WV-2 DC: 202.225.2711 Charleston: 304.925.5964 Martinsburg:  304.264.8810
Lummins, Cynthia WY-AL DC:  (202) 225-2311 Cheyenne:(307) 772-2595 Casper: (307) 261-6595
Rock Springs (307) 362-4095 Sheridan: (307) 673-4608
Please LIKE & SHARE this post ... and leave your thoughts & feelings in the COMMENT SECTION by scrolling down ...



In this world you will have trouble but take heart for I have overcome the world - Jesus (John 16:33)

Take Action Now: 1. Subscribe to our RSS feed 2. Receive your copy of The Bill of Rights 3. Share This Page With a Friend or Family Member 4. Call The White House Press Secretary (202-456-1111) as well as your state representatives to express your grievances. 5. Don't ever stop studying and sharing!!! God Bless America ~ Long Live The Republic ~ One Nation Under God ~ UNDIVIDED
biselliano
~ Biselliano the truth powered by The Truth